UKMoths: your guide to the moths of Great Britain and Ireland
Moth name search:
This list contains all moth species illustrated on the UKmoths website. The numbers before each entry are the "Bradley and Fletcher numbers", or Log Book numbers from "A Recorder's Log Book or Label List of British Butterflies and Moths" by J.D. Bradley and D.S. Fletcher.

List all British species including butterflies (2717 species)

Micropterigidae 
1 Micropterix tunbergella (Fabricius, 1784)
3 Micropterix aureatella (Scopoli, 1763)
4 Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
5 Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
Eriocraniidae 
6 Eriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
8 Eriocrania unimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
10 Eriocrania salopiella (Stainton, 1854)
11 Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
12 Eriocrania sangii (Wood, 1891)
13 Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
Hepialidae 
14 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli (Linnaeus, 1758)
15 Orange Swift Hepialus sylvina (Linnaeus, 1761)
16 Gold Swift Hepialus hecta (Linnaeus, 1758)
Nepticulidae 
19 Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1851)
40 Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
20 Ectoedemia decentella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
21 Ectoedemia sericopeza (Zeller, 1839)
22 Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
23 Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
24 Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
24a Ectoedemia hannoverella (Glitz, 1872)
25 Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
28 Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
29 Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
31 Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
32 Ectoedemia erythrogenella (Joannis, 1907)
34 Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
35 Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
36 Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
36a Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
37 Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
38 Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
39 Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
41 Ectoedemia atrifrontella (Stainton, 1851)
42 Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
43 Ectoedemia weaveri (Stainton, 1855)
46 Trifurcula immundella (Zeller, 1839)
50 Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
54a Stigmella pretiosa (Heinemann, 1862)
55 Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
63 Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
64 Stigmella continuella (Stainton, 1856)
65 Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
66 Stigmella sorbi (Stainton, 1861)
67 Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
68 Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
70 Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
72 Stigmella myrtillella (Stainton, 1857)
73 Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
75 Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
77 Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
79 Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
81 Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
83 Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
84 Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
86 Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
87 Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
88 Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
93 Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
99 Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
100 Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
103 Stigmella nylandriella (Tengström, 1848)
108 Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
110 Stigmella betulicola (Stainton, 1856)
111 Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
112 Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
116 Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
117 Stigmella confusella (Wood, 1894)
118 Enteucha acetosae (Stainton, 1854)
Opostegidae 
119 Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
Tischeriidae 
123 Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
124 Tischeria dodonaea Stainton, 1858
125 Emmetia marginea (Haworth, 1828)
127 Emmetia angusticollella (Duponchel, 1843)
Incurvariidae 
Incurvariinae 
128 Phylloporia bistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
129 Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
130 Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
131 Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
132 Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Prodoxidae 
Lamproniinae 
134 Lampronia flavimitrella (Hübner, 1817)
135 Lampronia luzella (Hübner, 1817)
137 Lampronia morosa (Zeller, 1852)
138 Lampronia fuscatella (Tengström, 1848)
139 Lampronia pubicornis (Haworth, 1828)
Adelidae 
Nematopoginae 
140 Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
141 Nematopogon schwarziellus (Zeller, 1839)
143 Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, 1813)
Adelinae 
144 Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
145 Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
146 Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, 1819)
147 Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
148 Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
149 Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
150 Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
151 Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
152 Adela rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
153 Adela fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Heliozelidae 
154 Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
156 Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
157 Heliozela hammoniella (Sorhagen, 1885)
158 Antispila metallella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
159 Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1843)
Cossidae 
Zeuzerinae 
161 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina (Linnaeus, 1761)
Cossinae 
162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Zygaenidae 
Procridinae 
163 The Forester Adscita statices (Linnaeus, 1758)
164 Cistus Forester Adscita geryon (Hübner, 1793)
Zygaeninae 
166 Scotch Burnet Zygaena exulans (Hohenwarth, 1792)
167 Slender Scotch Burnet Zygaena loti ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
168 New Forest Burnet Zygaena viciae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Limacodidae 
173 The Festoon Apoda limacodes (Hufnagel, 1766)
174 The Triangle Heterogenea asella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Psychidae 
Naryciinae 
175 Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
176 Dahlica triquetrella (Hübner, 1813)
Taleporiinae 
181 Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
182 Bankesia conspurcatella (Zeller, 1850)
Psychinae 
183 Bacotia claustrella (Bruand, 1845)
185 Luffia ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
186 Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
188 Proutia betulina (Zeller, 1839)
Epichnopteriginae 
189 Epichnopterix plumella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
190 Epichnopterix retiella (Newman, 1847)
Oiketicinae 
191 Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
192 Pachythelia villosella (Ochsenheimer, 1810)
193 Canophora hirsuta (Poda, 1761)
195 Sterrhopterix fusca (Haworth, 1809)
Tineidae 
Scardiinae 
196 Morophaga choragella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Euplocaminae 
197 Euplocamus anthracinalis (Scopoli, 1763)
Dryadaulinae 
198 Dryadaula pactolia Meyrick, 1902
Teichobiinae 
199 Psychoides verhuella Bruand, 1853
200 Psychoides filicivora (Meyrick, 1937)
Meessiinae 
202 Eudarcia richardsoni (Walsingham, 1900)
203 Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
Nemapogoninae 
215 Corn Moth Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
217 Nemapogon wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
218 Nemapogon variatella (Clemens, 1859)
219 Nemapogon ruricolella (Stainton, 1849)
220 Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
221 Nemapogon picarella (Clerck, 1759)
222 Archinemapogon yildizae Koçak, 1981
223 Nemaxera betulinella (Paykull, 1785)
224 Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
225 Triaxomera fulvimitrella (Sodoffsky, 1830)
Tineinae 
227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
228 Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
229 Monopis obviella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
230 Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
231 Monopis imella (Hübner, 1813)
232 Monopis monachella (Hübner, 1796)
233 Monopis fenestratella (Heyden, 1863)
238 Niditinea striolella (Matsummura, 1931)
243 Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
246 Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
247 Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
Hieroxestinae 
278a Opogona omoscopa (Meyrick, 1893)
Bucculatricidae 
265 Bucculatrix cristatella (Zeller, 1839)
266 Bucculatrix nigricomella (Zeller, 1839)
267 Bucculatrix maritima Stainton, 1851
270 Bucculatrix frangutella (Goeze, 1783)
271 Bucculatrix albedinella (Zeller, 1839)
272 Bucculatrix cidarella Zeller, 1839
273 Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
274 Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
275 Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
276 Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, 1840)
Douglasiidae 
398 Tinagma ocnerostomella (Stainton, 1850)
Roeslerstammiidae 
447 Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
Gracillariidae 
Gracillariinae 
280 Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
281 Caloptilia populetorum (Zeller, 1839)
282 Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
283 Caloptilia betulicola (Hering, 1927)
284 Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
286 Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
287 Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
288 Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
289 Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, 1813)
290 Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
291 Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
295 Caloptilia hauderi (Rebel, 1906)
292 Caloptilia leucapennella (Stephens, 1835)
293 Caloptilia syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
296 Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, 1813)
297 Eucalybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
299 Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
300 Parornix loganella (Stainton, 1848)
301 Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
303 Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
304 Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
305 Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
308 Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
309 Deltaornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
310 Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
313 Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
314 Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
Lithocolletinae 
315 Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
316 Phyllonorycter roboris (Zeller, 1839)
317 Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
318 Phyllonorycter tenerella (Joannis, 1915)
321 Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
321a Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
324 Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
325 Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, 1805)
326 Phyllonorycter blancardella Fabricius, 1781
327 Phyllonorycter hostis Triberti, 2007
328 Phyllonorycter junoniella (Zeller, 1846)
330 Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
331 Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
334 Phyllonorycter viminetorum (Stainton, 1854)
336 Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
337 Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
338 Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
339 Phyllonorycter ulicicolella (Stainton, 1851)
340 Phyllonorycter scopariella (Zeller, 1846)
341 Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
344 Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
345 Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
346 Phyllonorycter distentella (Zeller, 1846)
347 Phyllonorycter anderidae (Fletcher, 1885)
351 Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
352 Phyllonorycter schreberella Fabricius, 1781
353 Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, 1817)
356 Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
357 Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
359 Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
360 Phyllonorycter kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
361 Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
364 Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
365 Phyllonorycter comparella (Duponchel, 1843)
366 Phyllonorycter sagitella (Bjerkander, 1790)
Phyllocnistinae 
367 Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
368 Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
369 Phyllocnistis xenia Hering, 1936
Sesiidae 
Tinthiinae 
Sesiinae 
370 Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis (Clerck, 1759)
Paranthreninae 
375 White-barred Clearwing Synanthedon spheciformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
382 Six-belted Clearwing Bembecia ichneumoniformis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Castniidae 
384a Palm Moth Paysandisia archon (Burmeister, 1880)
Choreutidae 
385 Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
386 Tebenna micalis (Mann, 1857)
387 Prochoreutis sehestediana (Fabricius, 1776)
388 Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
390 Choreutis diana (Hübner, 1822)
Glyphipterigidae 
Glyphipteriginae 
394 Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
395 Glyphipterix haworthana (Stephens, 1834)
396 Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
397 Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
Orthoteliinae 
470 Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1788)
Heliodinidae 
400 Heliodines roesella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Yponomeutidae 
Argyresthiinae 
401 Argyresthia laevigatella (Heydenreich, 1851)
403 Argyresthia glabratella (Zeller, 1847)
405 Argyresthia arceuthina (Zeller, 1839)
407 Argyresthia dilectella (Zeller, 1847)
409 Argyresthia ivella (Haworth, 1828)
409a Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
409b Argyresthia cupressella Walsingham, 1890
410 Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, 1813)
411 Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
412 Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
413 Argyresthia sorbiella (Treitschke, 1833)
414 Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761)
415 Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
416 Argyresthia glaucinella Zeller, 1839
417 Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
419 Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
421 Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
422 Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
423 Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
Yponomeutinae 
429 Yponomeuta irrorella (Hübner, 1796)
430 Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
431 Yponomeuta sedella Treitschke, 1832
435 Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
437 Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
437a Swammerdamia passerella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
438 Swammerdamia pyrella (Villers, 1789)
439 Swammerdamia compunctella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
440 Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
442 Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
443 Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
444 Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
445 Ocnerostoma friesei Svensson, 1966
Praydinae 
449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
449c Prays oleae (Bernard, 1788)
Scythropiinae 
Ypsolophinae 
451 Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
452 Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
454 Ypsolopha asperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
455 Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
456 Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
457 Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
458 Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
459 Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
460 Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
461 Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
462 Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
463 Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ochsenheimeriinae 
251 Ochsenheimeria taurella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
252 Ochsenheimeria urella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
253 Ochsenheimeria vacculella Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1842
Plutellinae 
465 Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
465a Plutella haasi Staudinger, 1883
466 Rhigognostis senilella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
467 Rhigognostis annulatella (Curtis, 1832)
468 Rhigognostis incarnatella (Steudel, 1873)
469 Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
Acrolepiinae 
471 Digitivalva perlepidella (Stainton, 1849)
472 Digitivalva pulicariae Klimesch, 1956
474 Acrolepiopsis betulella (Curtis, 1838)
475 Acrolepiopsis marcidella (Curtis, 1850)
476 Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838
Lyonetiidae 
Cemiostominae 
256 Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, 1813)
258 Leucoptera lathyrifoliella Stainton, 1866
Lyonetiinae 
262 Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
Bedelliinae 
264 Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
Coleophoridae 
487 Metriotes lutarea (Haworth, 1828)
488 Goniodoma limoniella (Stainton, 1884)
489 Coleophora albella (Thunberg, 1788)
490 Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
491 Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
492 Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
493 Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
494 Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
494a Coleophora prunifoliae Doets, 1944
496 Coleophora milvipennis (Zeller, 1839)
497 Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
498 Coleophora alnifoliae Barasch, 1934
499 Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
503 Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1885
504 Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
505 Coleophora idaeella Hofmann, 1869
506 Coleophora vitisella Gregson, 1856
507 Coleophora glitzella Hofmann, 1869
509 Coleophora violacea (Ström, 1783)
510 Coleophora juncicolella Stainton, 1851
512 Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
514 Coleophora ahenella Heinemann, 1876
515 Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
517a Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
518 Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
519 Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
520 Coleophora fuscicornis Zeller, 1847
521 Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
521a Coleophora calycotomella Stainton, 1869
522 Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
523 Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
530 Coleophora lixella Zeller, 1849
531 Coleophora ochrea (Haworth, 1828)
532 Coleophora albidella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
535 Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
536 Coleophora betulella Heinemann, 1876
537 Coleophora palliatella (Goeze, 1783)
538 Coleophora vibicella (Hübner, 1813)
539 Coleophora conspicuella Zeller, 1849
543 Coleophora vulnerariae Zeller, 1839
544 Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
546 Coleophora genistae Stainton, 1857
547 Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
549 Coleophora pennella (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
525 Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
550 Coleophora silenella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
553 Coleophora striatipennella Nylander, 1848
554 Coleophora inulae Wocke, 1876
555 Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
556 Coleophora trochilella (Duponchel, 1843)
558 Coleophora ramosella Zeller, 1849
560 Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
561 Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
562 Coleophora asteris Mühlig, 1864
563 Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
564 Coleophora virgaureae Stainton, 1857
565 Coleophora saxicolella Duponchel, 1843
566 Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
567 Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
568 Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
573 Coleophora atriplicis Meyrick, 1928
578 Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, 1817)
581 Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
583 Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
584 Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
585 Coleophora maritimella Newman, 1873
588 Coleophora salicorniae Heinemann & Wocke, 1876
589 Coleophora clypeiferella Hofmann, 1871
527 Coleophora wockeella Zeller, 1849
Elachistidae 
590 Perittia obscurepunctella (Stainton, 1848)
592 Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
593 Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849
594 Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
595 Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
596 Elachista poae Stainton, 1855
597 Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
598 Elachista kilmunella Stainton, 1849
599 Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
600 Elachista luticomella Zeller, 1839
601 Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, 1817)
602 Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
604 Elachista orstadii Palm, 1943
606 Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
607 Elachista canapennella (Hübner, 1813)
608 Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
610 Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
611 Elachista triatomea (Haworth, 1828)
613 Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
617 Elachista obliquella Stainton, 1854
620 Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
621 Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
622 Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
623 Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, 1843)
624 Biselachista trapeziella (Stainton, 1849)
626 Biselachista serricornis (Stainton, 1854)
627 Biselachista scirpi (Stainton, 1887)
628 Biselachista eleochariella (Stainton, 1851)
629 Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
630 Biselachista albidella (Nylander, 1847)
631 Cosmiotes freyerella (Hübner, 1825)
632 Cosmiotes consortella (Stainton, 1851)
633 Cosmiotes stabilella (Stainton, 1858)
Oecophoridae 
Oecophorinae 
634 Schiffermuellerina grandis (Desvignes, 1842)
635 Denisia subaquilea (Stainton, 1849)
636 Denisia similella (Hübner, 1796)
638a Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
639 Bisigna procerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
637 Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
640 Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
641 Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
642 Batia unitella (Hübner, 1796)
642a Metalampra italica Baldizzone, 1977
643 Epicallima formosella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
644 Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
645 Borkhausenia minutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
646 Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
649 Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
650 Esperia oliviella (Fabricius, 1794)
651 Oecophora bractella (Linnaeus, 1758)
652 Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)
652a Harpella forficella Scopoli, 1763
656 Tachystola acroxantha (Meyrick, 1885)
Philobotinae 
653 Aplota palpella (Haworth, 1828)
654 Pleurota bicostella (Clerck, 1759)
655 Pleurota aristella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Oecophorinae 
656a Barea asbolaea (Meyrick, 1833)
Hypercalliinae 
657 Hypercallia citrinalis Scopoli, 1763
Carcininae 
658 Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
Stathmopodinae 
877 Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
Amphisbatinae 
659 Amphisbatis incongruella (Stainton, 1849)
661 Pseudatemelia flavifrontella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
662 Pseudatemelia subochreella (Doubleday, 1859)
Chimabachinae 
663 Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
664 Diurnea lipsiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
665 Dasystoma salicella (Hübner, 1796)
Depressariinae 
666 Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
667 Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
668 Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
670 Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
671 Depressaria ultimella Stainton, 1849
673 Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
674 Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
676 Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
677 Depressaria douglasella Stainton, 1849
678 Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
679 Depressaria emeritella Stainton, 1849
683 Depressaria depressana (Fabricius, 1775)
684 Depressaria silesiaca Heinemann, 1870
685 Levipalpus hepatariella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
686 Exaeretia ciniflonella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
687 Exaeretia allisella Stainton, 1849
688 Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
689 Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
690 Agonopterix cnicella (Treitschke, 1832)
691 Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, 1811)
692 Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
693 Agonopterix putridella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
694 Agonopterix nanatella (Stainton, 1849)
695 Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
696 Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
697 Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
697a Agonopterix kuznetzovi Lvovyski, 1983
698 Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
699 Agonopterix bipunctosa (Curtis, 1850)
700 Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
701 Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
702 Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
703 Agonopterix atomella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
704 Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
705 Agonopterix umbellana (Fabricius, 1794)
706 Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, 1811)
708 Agonopterix carduella (Hübner, 1817)
709 Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, 1811)
710 Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
711 Agonopterix curvipunctosa (Haworth, 1811)
712 Agonopterix astrantiae (Heinemann, 1870)
713 Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, 1813)
714 Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
715 Agonopterix capreolella (Zeller, 1839)
716 Agonopterix rotundella (Douglas, 1846)
Ethmiidae 
717 Ethmia terminella Fletcher, 1938
718 Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
719 Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783)
720 Ethmia bipunctella (Fabricius, 1775)
721 Ethmia pusiella (Linnaeus, 1758)
722 Ethmia pyrausta (Pallas, 1771)
Gelechiidae 
Anomologinae 
723 Metzneria littorella (Douglas, 1850)
724 Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
725 Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
726 Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
727 Metzneria neuropterella (Zeller, 1839)
727a Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
729 Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
730 Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, 1843)
731 Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
731a Eulamprotes immaculatella (Douglas, 1850)
732 Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, 1843)
733 Eulamprotes wilkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
734 Argolamprotes micella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
728 Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
735 Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, 1817)
736 Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
737 Monochroa palustrella (Douglas, 1850)
740a Monochroa niphognatha (Gozmány, 1953)
741 Monochroa suffusella (Douglas, 1850)
745 Monochroa divisella (Douglas, 1850)
746 Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
747 Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
748 Ptocheuusa paupella (Zeller, 1847)
752 Aristotelia ericinella (Zeller, 1839)
753 Aristotelia brizella (Treitschke, 1833)
754 Xystophora pulveratella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
777 Bryotropha basaltinella (Zeller, 1839)
777a Bryotropha dryadella (Zeller, 1850)
779 Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
780 Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
782 Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
784 Bryotropha galbanella (Zeller, 1839)
786 Bryotropha desertella (Douglas, 1850)
787 Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
788 Bryotropha politella (Stainton, 1851)
789 Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
Gelechiinae 
755 Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
756 Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
757 Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
758 Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
760 Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
761a Cotoneaster Webworm Athrips rancidella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
762 Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
763 Xenolechia aethiops (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
764 Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
773 Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
766 Altenia scriptella (Hübner, 1796)
765 Teleiodes vulgella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
769 Teleiodes wagae (Nowicki, 1860)
774 Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, 1813)
775 Teleiodes sequax (Haworth, 1828)
767 Carpatolechia decorella (Haworth, 1812)
768 Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, 1813)
770 Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796)
771 Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
772 Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
776 Teleiopsis diffinis (Haworth, 1828)
790 Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
859 Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
792 Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
793 Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
794 Prolita sexpunctella (Fabricius, 1794)
796 Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
798 Neofriseria peliella (Treitschke, 1835)
799 Neofriseria singula (Staudinger, 1876)
800 Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
801a Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
802 Gelechia sabinellus (Zeller, 1839)
802a Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, 1817)
803 Gelechia muscosella Zeller, 1839
804 Gelechia cuneatella Douglas, 1852
806 Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
810 Scrobipalpa suaedella (Richardson, 1893)
811 Scrobipalpa samadensis (Stainton, 1883)
812 Scrobipalpa instabilella (Douglas, 1846)
813 Scrobipalpa salinella (Zeller, 1847)
815 Scrobipalpa nitentella (Fuchs, 1902)
818 Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
819 Scrobipalpa costella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
821 Scrobipalpa murinella (Duponchel, 1843)
822 Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
823a Scrobipalpula tussilaginis (Stainton, 1867)
825a Tuta absoluta (Meyrick, 1917)
826 Caryocolum vicinella (Douglas, 1851)
827 Caryocolum alsinella (Zeller, 1868)
828 Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
829 Caryocolum marmoreum (Haworth, 1828)
830 Caryocolum fraternella (Douglas, 1851)
832 Caryocolum blandella (Douglas, 1852)
833 Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
834 Caryocolum tricolorella (Haworth, 1812)
835 Caryocolum blandulella (Tutt, 1887)
Anacampsinae 
841 Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, 1813)
842 Sophronia humerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
843 Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, 1813)
844 Syncopacma larseniella (Gozmany, 1957)
847 Syncopacma taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
849 Syncopacma cinctella (Clerck, 1759)
850 Syncopacma polychromella (Rebel, 1902)
852 Anacampsis temerella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
853 Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
854 Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, 1796)
Chelariinae 
797 Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, 1832)
838 Nothris verbascella (Hübner, 1813)
839 Nothris congressariella (Bruand, 1858)
856 Anarsia spartiella (Schrank, 1802)
858 Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dichomeridinae 
855 Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
861 Acompsia schmidtiellus (Heyden, 1848)
863 Dichomeris juniperella (Linnaeus, 1761)
864 Dichomeris ustalella (Fabricius, 1794)
865 Dichomeris derasella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
851 Dichomeris alacella (Zeller, 1839)
866 Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
867 Brachmia inornatella (Douglas, 1850)
868 Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
869 Helcystogramma lutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
Pexicopiinae 
808 Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
840 Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
Autostichidae 
Oegoconiinae 
870 Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
871 Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
871a Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorg & Capuse, 1965
Symmocinae 
872 Symmoca signatella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
Blastobasidae 
873 Blastobasis adustella Walsingham, 1894
873a Blastobasis vittata (Wollaston, 1858)
875 Blastobasis phycidella (Zeller, 1839)
875a Blastobasis rebeli Karsholt & Sinev, 2004
Batrachedridae 
878 Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
879 Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
Momphidae 
880 Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
881 Mompha terminella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
882 Mompha locupletella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
883 Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
884 Mompha miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
885 Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, 1819)
886 Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
887 Mompha lacteella (Stephens, 1834)
888 Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
889 Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
889a Mompha bradleyi Riedl, 1965
890 Mompha jurassicella (Frey,1881)
891 Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833)
892 Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
893 Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Cosmopterigidae 
Cosmopteriginae 
894 Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, 1810)
896 Cosmopterix orichalcea Stainton, 1861
896a Cosmopterix scribaiella Zeller, 1850
896b Cosmopterix pulchrimella Chambers, 1875
897 Cosmopterix lienigiella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
897a Anatrachyntis badia (Hodges, 1962)
898 Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
898a Pyroderces argyrogrammos (Zeller, 1847)
Antiquerinae 
899 Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)
900 Pancalia schwarzella (Fabricius, 1798)
Blastodacninae 
902 Chrysoclista lathamella Fletcher, 1936
903 Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)
904 Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
905 Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
907 Dystebenna stephensi (Stainton, 1849)
Chrysopeleiinae 
908 Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
909 Sorhagenia lophyrella (Douglas, 1846)
Scythrididae 
911 Scythris grandipennis (Haworth, 1828)
913 Scythris fallacella (Schläger, 1847)
914 Scythris crassiuscula (Herrich-Schaffer, 1855)
915 Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
916 Scythris siccella (Zeller, 1839)
917 Scythris empetrella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
918 Scythris limbella (Fabricius, 1775)
919 Scythris cicadella (Zeller, 1839)
920a Scythris inspersella (Hübner, 1817)
920b Scythris sinensis (Felder & Rogenhofer, 1875)
Tortricidae 
Tortricinae 
921 Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
923 Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811)
925 Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, 1799)
924 Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, 1811)
926 Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
932 Phalonidia affinitana (Douglas, 1846)
933 Phalonidia gilvicomana (Zeller, 1847)
928 Gynnidomorpha permixtana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
929 Gynnidomorpha vectisana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
930 Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
935 Cochylimorpha alternana (Stephens, 1834)
936 Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, 1811)
937 Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
938 Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
939 Aethes tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
940 Aethes rutilana (Hübner, 1817)
941 Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
942 Aethes piercei Obraztsov, 1952
944 Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
945 Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
946 Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
947 Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
948 Aethes margaritana (Haworth, 1811)
950 Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
951 Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
952 Commophila aeneana (Hübner, 1800)
954 Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, 1799)
956 Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
957 Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
958 Cochylidia subroseana (Haworth, 1811)
959 Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
960 Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
962 Cochylis roseana (Haworth, 1811)
963 Cochylis flaviciliana (Westwood, 1854)
964 Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, 1799)
964a Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1874
965 Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, 1813)
966 Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
967 Cochylis pallidana Zeller, 1847
968 Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
971 Pandemis cinnamomeana (Treitschke, 1830)
972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
973 Pandemis dumetana (Treitschke, 1835)
974 Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
976 Archips oporana (Linnaeus, 1758)
981 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
986 Syndemis musculana (Hübner, 1799)
987 Ptycholomoides aeriferanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
988 Bilberry Tortrix Aphelia viburnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
990 Aphelia unitana (Hübner, 1799)
991 Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, 1819)
992 Clepsis rurinana (Linnaeus, 1758)
993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
994 Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, 1817)
999 Summer Fruit Tortrix Adoxophyes orana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1834)
999a Adoxophyes privatana (Walker, 1863)
1000 Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1001 Lozotaeniodes formosanus (Geyer, 1830)
1002 Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
1004 Paramesia gnomana (Clerck, 1759)
1005 Periclepsis cinctana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1006 Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
1007 Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
1008 Philedone gerningana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1009 Philedonides lunana (Thunberg, 1784)
1011 Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
1012 Sparganothis pilleriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1015 Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1016 Cnephasia longana (Haworth, 1811)
1018 Cnephasia communana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1019 Cnephasia conspersana Douglas, 1846
1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1022 Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, 1799)
1023 Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
1025 Tortricodes alternella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1026 Exapate congelatella (Clerck, 1759)
1027 Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, 1799)
1028 Eana argentana (Clerck, 1759)
1029 Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
1030 Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
1031 Eana penziana (Thunberg, 1791)
1032 Aleimma loeflingiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1034 Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
1035 Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1036 Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1037 Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1038 Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1040 Acleris caledoniana (Stephens, 1852)
1041 Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1043 Acleris aspersana (Hübner, 1817)
1044 Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1045 Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
1046 Acleris shepherdana (Stephens, 1852)
1047 Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1049 Acleris permutana (Duponchel, 1836)
1050 Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
1051 Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
1052 Acleris umbrana (Hübner, 1799)
1053 Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1054 Acleris cristana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1055 Acleris hyemana (Haworth, 1811)
1056 Acleris lipsiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1057 Acleris rufana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1058 Acleris lorquiniana (Duponchel, 1835)
1059 Acleris abietana (Hübner, 1822)
1060 Acleris maccana (Treitschke, 1835)
1061 Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1062 Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
1062a Acleris effractana (Hübner, 1799)
Chlidanotinae 
1013 Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
1014 Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
Olethreutinae 
1063 Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1064 Celypha rosaceana (Schläger, 1847)
1065 Celypha rufana (Scopoli, 1763)
1066 Celypha woodiana (Barrett, 1882)
1067 Celypha cespitana (Hübner, 1817)
1076 Celypha lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1068 Celypha rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
1069 Celypha aurofasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1080 Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
1070 Olethreutes mygindiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1071 Olethreutes arbutella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1072 Olethreutes metallicana (Hübner, 1799)
1073 Olethreutes schulziana (Fabricius, 1777)
1074 Olethreutes palustrana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1077 Olethreutes obsoletana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
1075 Phiaris micana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1079 Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana (Hübner, 1799)
1084 Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
1086 Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1085 Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1087 Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1088 Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1089 Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
1090 Apotomis infida (Heinrich, 1926)
1091 Apotomis lineana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1092 Apotomis turbidana (Hübner, 1825)
1093 Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, 1811)
1094 Apotomis capreana (Hübner, 1817)
1095 Apotomis sororculana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1096 Apotomis sauciana (Frölich, 1828)
1097 Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
1098 Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)
1099 Endothenia marginana (Haworth, 1811)
1101 Endothenia ustulana (Haworth, 1811)
1102 Endothenia nigricostana (Haworth, 1811)
1103 Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1104 Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
1105 Lobesia occidentis Falkovitsh, 1970
1106 Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, 1825)
1107 European Vine Moth Lobesia botrana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1108 Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
1109 Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1110 Bactra furfurana (Haworth, 1811)
1111 Bactra lancealana (Hübner, 1799)
1111a Bactra lacteana (Caradja, 1916)
1112 Bactra robustana (Christoph, 1872)
1113 Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1114 Eudemis porphyrana (Hübner, 1799)
1115 Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1116 Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
1117 Ancylis unguicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1118 Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1119 Ancylis geminana (Donovan, 1806)
1119a Ancylis diminutana (Haworth, 1811)
1119b Ancylis subarcuana (Douglas, 1847)
1120 Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1121 Ancylis upupana (Treitschke, 1835)
1122 Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, 1811)
1123 Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
1124 Ancylis tineana (Hübner, 1799)
1125 Ancylis unculana (Haworth, 1811)
1126 Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1127 Ancylis paludana (Barrett, 1871)
1128 Ancylis myrtillana (Treitschke, 1830)
1129 Ancylis apicella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1130 Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, 1799)
1131 Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, 1811)
1132 Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
1133 Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, 1811)
1134 Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1135 Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
1136 Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
1137 Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)
1138 Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
1138a Epinotia cinereana (Haworth, 1811)
1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1141 Epinotia nemorivaga (Tengström, 1848)
1142 Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
1143 Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, 1811)
1144 Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
1144a Epinotia granitana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1145 Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
1146 Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1147 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1148 Epinotia mercuriana (Frölich, 1828)
1149 Epinotia crenana (Hübner, 1817)
1150 Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
1151 Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1152 Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
1153 Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
1154 Epinotia caprana (Fabricius, 1798)
1155 Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767)
1156 Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
1157 Crocidosema plebejana (Zeller, 1847)
1158 Rhopobota ustomaculana (Curtis, 1831)
1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, 1817)
1161 Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1162 Rhopobota myrtillana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
1160 Acroclita subsequana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1163 Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Saxesen, 1840)
1165 Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
1167 Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, 1843)
1168 Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, 1811)
1169 Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
1170 Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
1171 Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, 1799)
1174 Epiblema cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1176 Epiblema trimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
1177 Epiblema rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
1178 Epiblema roborana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1179 Epiblema incarnatana (Hübner, 1800)
1180 Epiblema tetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
1181 Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1182 Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
1183 Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1184 Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1184a Epiblema cirsiana (Zeller, 1843)
1186 Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
1187 Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, 1811)
1188 Pelochrista caecimaculana (Hübner, 1799)
1189 Eriopsela quadrana (Hübner, 1813)
1190 Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, 1817)
1191 Eucosma rubescana (Constant, 1895)
1192 Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
1193 Eucosma tripoliana (Barrett, 1880)
1194 Eucosma aemulana (Schläger, 1849)
1196 Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)
1197 Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1198 Eucosma pauperana (Duponchel, 1843)
1199 Eucosma pupillana (Clerck, 1759)
1200 Eucosma hohenwartiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1201 Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)
1202 Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1204 Thiodia citrana (Hübner, 1799)
1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1205a Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
1206 Clavigesta sylvestrana (Curtis, 1850)
1208 Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1210 Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1211 Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1217 Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, 1813)
1218 Selania leplastriana (Curtis, 1831)
1219 Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
1221 Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
1222 Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
1223 Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
1225 Pammene obscurana (Stephens, 1834)
1227 Pammene giganteana (Peyerimhoff, 1863)
1228 Pammene argyrana (Hübner, 1799)
1228a Pammene ignorata Kuznetsov, 1968
1229 Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
1231 Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, 1843)
1232 Pammene populana (Fabricius, 1787)
1233 Pammene aurita Razowski, 1991
1234 Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
1236 Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
1237 Pammene germmana (Hübner, 1799)
1238 Pammene ochsenheimeriana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1271 Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
1272 Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
1240 Grapholita caecana (Schläger, 1847)
1241 Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
1242 Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845)
1243 Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1244 Grapholita gemmiferana (Treitschke, 1835)
1245 Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, 1835)
1246 Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, 1843)
1247 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
1249 Grapholita lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)
1250 Grapholita lathyrana (Hübner, 1813)
1251 Grapholita jungiella (Clerck, 1759)
1252 Grapholita lunulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1253 Grapholita orobana (Treitschke, 1830)
1254 Cydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1255 Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, 1811)
1220 Cydia microgrammana (Guenée, 1845)
1256 Cydia servillana (Duponchel, 1836)
1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794)
1259 Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
1260 Cydia splendana (Hübner, 1799)
1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1262 Cydia amplana (Hübner, 1799)
1266a Cydia illutana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1266b Cydia indivisa (Danilevsky, 1963)
1267 Cydia cosmophorana (Treitschke, 1835)
1268 Cydia coniferana (Ratzeburgh, 1840)
1269 Cydia conicolana (Heylaerts, 1874)
1273 Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1274 Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
1276 Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
1277 Dichrorampha senectana Guenée, 1845
1278 Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, 1799)
1279 Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
1280 Dichrorampha consortana Stephens, 1852
1281 Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
1283 Dichrorampha montanana (Duponchel, 1843)
1284 Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935
1285 Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
1286 Dichrorampha sedatana Busck, 1906
1287 Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
Epermeniidae 
477 Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
478 Phaulernis fulviguttella (Zeller, 1839)
481 Epermenia falciformis (Haworth, 1828)
482 Epermenia insecurella (Stainton, 1849)
484 Epermenia aequidentellus (Hofmann, 1867)
Schreckensteiniidae 
Alucitidae 
Crambidae 
Crambinae 
1289 Euchromius ocellea (Haworth, 1811)
1290 Chilo phragmitella (Hübner, 1805)
1292 Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, 1824)
1293 Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1294 Crambus pascuella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1296 Crambus silvella (Hübner, 1813)
1297 Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850
1298 Crambus ericella (Hübner, 1813)
1299 Crambus hamella (Thunberg, 1788)
1300 Crambus pratella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1301 Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
1302 Crambus perlella (Scopoli, 1763)
1303 Agriphila selasella (Hübner, 1813)
1304 Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1305 Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1306 Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1307 Agriphila latistria (Haworth, 1811)
1309 Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, 1811)
1310 Catoptria permutatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1848)
1313 Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1314 Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1315 Catoptria furcatellus (Zetterstedt, 1840)
1316 Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1317 Catoptria verellus (Zincken, 1817)
1319 Chrysocrambus linetella (Fabricius, 1781)
1320 Chrysocrambus craterella (Scopoli, 1763)
1321 Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
1322 Pediasia fascelinella (Hübner, 1813)
1323 Pediasia contaminella (Hübner, 1796)
1324 Pediasia aridella (Thunberg, 1788)
1325 Platytes alpinella (Hübner, 1813)
1326 Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1327 Ancylolomia tentaculella (Hübner, 1796)
Schoenobiinae 
1328 Schoenobius gigantella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1329 Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794)
1330 Donacaula mucronellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Scopariinae 
1332 Scoparia subfusca Haworth, 1811
1333 Scoparia pyralella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1334 Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
1334a Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
1335 Scoparia ancipitella (La Harpe, 1855)
1338 Dipleurina lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
1336 Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
1337 Eudonia alpina (Curtis, 1850)
1339 Eudonia murana (Curtis, 1827)
1340 Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
1341 Eudonia lineola (Curtis, 1827)
1342 Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
1343 Eudonia delunella (Stainton, 1849)
1344 Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
Acentropinae 
1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Musotiminae 
1355a Musotima nitidalis (Walker, 1856)
Evergestinae 
1356a Evergestis limbata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1357 Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
1358 Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
Odontiinae 
1359 Cynaeda dentalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1359a Metaxmeste phrygialis (Hübner, 1796)
Glaphyriinae 
1360 Old World Webworm Hellula undalis (Fabricius, 1781)
Pyraustinae 
1361 Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
1362 Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1363 Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
1364 Pyrausta sanguinalis (Linnaeus, 1767)
1365 Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
1366 Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
1367 Pyrausta cingulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1368 Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
1369 Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
1370 Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1371 Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1372 Paracorsia repandalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1374 Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
1374a Sclerocona acutellus (Eversmann, 1842)
1376 Small Magpie Eurrhypara hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1377 Perinephela lancealis (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1378 Phlyctaenia coronata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1380 Phlyctaenia perlucidalis (Hübner, 1809)
1384 Phlyctaenia stachydalis (Germar, 1822)
1381 Anania funebris (Ström, 1768)
1382 Anania verbascalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1379 Algedonia terrealis (Treitschke, 1829)
1383 Psammotis pulveralis (Hübner, 1796)
1385 Ebulea crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
1386 Opsibotys fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1387 Nascia cilialis (Hübner, 1796)
1388 Udea lutealis (Hübner, 1809)
1389 Udea fulvalis (Hübner, 1809)
1390 Udea prunalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1391 Udea decrepitalis (Herrich-Schaffer, 1848)
1392 Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1393 Udea uliginosalis (Stephens, 1829)
1394 Udea alpinalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1395 Rusty Dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)
1396 Mecyna flavalis Caradja, 1916
1397 Mecyna asinalis (Hübner, 1819)
1397a Diplopseustis perieresalis (Walker, 1859)
1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1399 Dolicharthria punctalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1400 Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)
1401 Mung Moth Maruca vitrata (Fabricius, 1787)
1402 Diasemia reticularis (Linnaeus, 1761)
1403 Diasemiopsis ramburialis (Duponchel, 1834)
1403a Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
1404 Spoladea recurvalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1408 Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
1408a Hodebertia testalis (Fabricius, 1794)
1409 Diaphania indica (Saunders, 1851)
1409a Diaphania perspectalis (Walker, 1859)
1410 Agrotera nemoralis (Scopoli, 1763)
1412 Sceliodes laisalis (Walker, 1859)
1412a Conogethes punctiferalis (Guenée, 1854)
Pyralidae 
Pyralinae 
1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1414 Synaphe punctalis (Fabricius, 1775)
1415 Orthopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1416 Pyralis lienigialis (Zeller, 1843)
1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1420 Small Tabby Aglossa caprealis (Hübner, 1809)
1421 Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1424 Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Galleriinae 
1425 Wax Moth Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1429 Melissoblaptes zelleri (Joannis, 1932)
Phycitinae 
1432 Anerastia lotella (Hübner, 1913)
1433 Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, 1811)
1434 Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
1435 Conobathra tumidana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1436 Conobathra repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
1437 Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, 1813)
1438 Trachycera suavella (Zincken, 1818)
1439 Trachycera advenella (Zincken, 1818)
1440 Trachycera marmorea (Haworth, 1811)
1441 Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
1442 Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1443 Pempelia genistella (Duponchel, 1836)
1444 Pempelia obductella (Zeller, 1839)
1445 Pempelia formosa (Haworth, 1811)
1446 Salebriopsis albicilla (Herrich-Schäffer, 1849)
1447 Sciota hostilis (Stephens, 1834)
1447a Sciota adelphella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1836)
1448 Selagia argyrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1448a Elegia fallax (Staudinger, 1881)
1449 Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
1450 Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
1451 Pyla fusca (Haworth, 1811)
1451a Etiella zinckenella (Treitschke, 1832)
1452 Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1453 Pima boisduvaliella (Guenée, 1845)
1454 Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1454a Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
1454b Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
1455 Dioryctria simplicella Heinemann, 1863
1456 Epischnia bankesiella Richardson, 1888
1457 Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1486 Apomyelois bistriatella (Ragonot, 1887)
1461 Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
1462 Pempeliella dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1463 Pempeliella ornatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1464 Gymnancyla canella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1464a Zophodia grossulariella (Hübner, 1809)
1465 Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
1466a Ancylosis cinnamomella (Duponchel, 1836)
1467 Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
1468 Nyctegretis lineana (Scopoli, 1786)
1469 Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
1470 Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, 1811)
1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
1474 Ephestia parasitella Staudinger, 1881
1478a Vitula edmandsii (Packard, 1864)
1478b Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
1480 Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1481 Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
1482 Homoeosoma nimbella (Duponchel, 1836)
1483 Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, 1813)
1484 Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
1485 Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848)
Pterophoridae 
Agdistinae 
1487 Agdistis meridionalis (Zeller, 1847)
1488 Agdistis bennetii (Curtis, 1833)
Pterophorinae 
1490 Oxyptilus parvidactylus (Haworth, 1811)
1491 Oxyptilus distans (Zeller, 1847)
1492 Oxyptilus laetus (Zeller, 1847)
1493 Buckleria paludum (Zeller, 1839)
1494 Capperia britanniodactyla (Gregson, 1869)
1495 Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1496 Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1497 Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1498 Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1499 Platyptilia tesseradactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
1500 Platyptilia calodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1501 Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1502 Platyptilia isodactylus (Zeller, 1852)
1503 Platyptilia ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1504 Platyptilia pallidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
1506 Stenoptilia millieridactyla (Bruand, 1859)
1507 Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)
1508 Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
1508c Stenoptilia annadactyla Sutter, 1988
1509 Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
1510 Merrifieldia leucodactyla (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
1511 Merrifieldia tridactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
1512 Merrifieldia baliodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
1514 Pterophorus galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1515 Pterophorus spilodactylus (Curtis, 1827)
1516 Pselnophorus heterodactyla (Müller, 1764)
1517 Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1518 Ovendenia lienigianus (Zeller, 1852)
1520 Hellinsia osteodactylus (Zeller, 1841)
1522 Euleioptilus tephradactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1519 Euleioptilus carphodactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1523 Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
1524 Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lasiocampidae 
1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris (Linnaeus, 1758)
1634 The Lackey Malacosoma neustria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1636 Grass Eggar Lasiocampa trifolii ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus (Linnaeus, 1758)
1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi (Linnaeus, 1758)
1639 Pine-tree Lappet Dendrolimus pini (Linnaeus, 1758)
1640 The Drinker Euthrix potatoria (Linnaeus, 1758)
Saturniidae 
1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1643a Great Peacock Saturnia pyri (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Endromidae 
Drepanidae 
Drepaninae 
1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1649 Dusky Hook-tip Drepana curvatula (Borkhausen, 1790)
Thyatiridae 
Thyatirinae 
1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides (Hufnagel, 1766)
1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis (Linnaeus, 1758)
1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens (Fabricius, 1787)
Geometridae 
Archiearinae 
Alsophilinae 
1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Geometrinae 
1664 Rest Harrow Aplasta ononaria (Fuessly, 1783)
1667 Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sterrhinae 
1676 The Mocha Cyclophora annularia (Fabricius, 1775)
1678a Jersey Mocha Cyclophora ruficiliaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
1679 False Mocha Cyclophora porata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae (Schmidt, 1931)
1683 Lewes Wave Scopula immorata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1685 Streaked Wave Scopula virgulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1686 Middle Lace Border Scopula decorata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1687 Lace Border Scopula ornata (Scopoli, 1763)
1688 Tawny Wave Scopula rubiginata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1691 Rosy Wave Scopula emutaria (Hübner, 1809)
1691a Petite Wave Calothysanis minorata (Boisduval, 1833)
1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata (Haworth, 1809)
1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata (Schrank, 1802)
1696 Bright Wave Idaea ochrata (Prout, 1913)
1697 Ochraceous Wave Idaea serpentata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1700 Strange Wave Idaea laevigata (Scopoli, 1763)
1703 Rusty Wave Idaea inquinata (Scopoli, 1763)
1704 Silky Wave Idaea dilutaria (Hübner, 1799)
1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata (Schrank, 1802)
1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata (Haworth, 1809)
1712 Small Scallop Idaea emarginata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1716 The Vestal Rhodometra sacraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
Larentiinae 
1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1720 The Gem Orthonama obstipata (Fabricius, 1794)
1721 Balsam Carpet Xanthorhoe biriviata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1735 Ruddy Carpet Catarhoe rubidata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1736 Royal Mantle Catarhoe cuculata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata (Hübner, 1813)
1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1745 The Mallow Larentia clavaria (Haworth, 1809)
1746 Shoulder-stripe Anticlea badiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1747 The Streamer Anticlea derivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1754 The Phoenix Eulithis prunata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1755 The Chevron Eulithis testata (Linnaeus, 1761)
1757 The Spinach Eulithis mellinata (Fabricius, 1787)
1758 Barred Straw Eulithis pyraliata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata (Forster, 1771)
1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1767 Pine Carpet Thera firmata (Hübner, 1822)
1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica (Turner H J, 1925)
1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1772 Netted Carpet Eustroma reticulatum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1774 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata (Thunberg, 1784)
1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1781 Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1782 The Fern Horisme tersata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1784 Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1785 Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1786 White-banded Carpet Spargania luctuata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1790 The Tissue Triphosa dubitata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1791 Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata (Borkhausen, 1794)
1798 Small Autumnal Moth Epirrita filigrammaria (Herrich-Schäffer, 1846)
1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata (Scharfenberg, 1805)
1801 Barred Carpet Perizoma taeniata (Stephens, 1831)
1802 The Rivulet Perizoma affinitata (Stephens, 1831)
1805 Heath Rivulet Perizoma minorata (Stephens, 1831)
1806 Pretty Pinion Perizoma blandiata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1810 Marsh Carpet Perizoma sagittata (Fabricius, 1787)
1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata (Hübner, 1813)
1812 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata (Hübner, 1817)
1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata (Hübner, 1809-13)
1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata (Hübner, 1799)
1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata (Fabricius, 1787)
1824 Pauper Pug Eupithecia egenaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1848
1827 Freyer's Pug Eupithecia intricata (Zetterstedt, 1839)
1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata (Hübner, 1813)
1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata (Haworth, 1809)
1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria Herrich-Schäffer, 1852
1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata (Haworth, 1809)
1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1842a Goosefoot Pug Eupithecia sinuosaria (Eversmann, 1848)
1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata (Freyer, 1842)
1858 The V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata (Haworth, 1809)
1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata Mabille, 1870
1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1863 Dentated Pug Anticollix sparsata (Treitschke, 1828)
1864 The Streak Chesias legatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata (Fabricius, 1775)
1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1871 Grey Carpet Lithostege griseata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1873 Welsh Wave Venusia cambrica Curtis, 1839
1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata (Scopoli, 1763)
1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1878 Drab Looper Minoa murinata (Scopoli, 1763)
1879 The Seraphim Lobophora halterata (Hufnagel, 1767)
1880 Barred Tooth-striped Trichopteryx polycommata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Ennominae 
1884 The Magpie Abraxas grossulariata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata (Scopoli, 1763)
1886 Light Magpie Abraxas pantaria (Linnaeus, 1767)
1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1888b Ringed Border Stegania cararia (Hübner, 1790)
1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1890 Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1891 Dusky Peacock Macaria signaria (Hübner, 1809)
1897 The V-Moth Macaria wauaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1896 Rannoch Looper Itame brunneata (Thunberg, 1784)
1899 Frosted Yellow Isturgia limbaria (Fabricius, 1775)
1901 Little Thorn Cepphis advenaria (Hübner, 1790)
1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria (Linnaeus, 1767)
1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1911 Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria (Werneburg, 1859)
1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria (Haworth, 1809)
1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria (Fabricius, 1775)
1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia (Hübner, 1788)
1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria (Linnaeus, 1761)
1924 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria (Clerck, 1759)
1928 Belted Beauty Lycia zonaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia (Linnaeus, 1758)
1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria (Fabricius, 1777)
1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria (Thunberg, 1792)
1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1939 Ringed Carpet Cleora cinctaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata (Linnaeus, 1758)
1942 Dotted Carpet Alcis jubata (Thunberg, 1788)
1943 Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1948 Small Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1953 Dusky Carpet Tephronia sepiaria (Hufnagel, 1767)
1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata (Scopoli, 1763)
1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1959 Sloe Carpet Aleucis distinctata (Herrich-Schäffer, 1839)
1960 Early Moth Theria primaria (Haworth, 1809)
1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritata (Linnaeus, 1767)
1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria (Linnaeus, 1758)
1963 Scotch Annulet Gnophos obfuscata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1964 The Annulet Charissa obscurata ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1966 Black-veined Moth Siona lineata (Scopoli, 1763)
1967 Straw Belle Aspitates gilvaria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria (Thunberg, 1784)
Sphingidae 
Sphinginae 
1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri (Linnaeus, 1758)
1978 Pine Hawk-moth Hyloicus pinastri (Linnaeus, 1758)
Smerinthinae 
1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae (Linnaeus, 1758)
1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi (Linnaeus, 1758)
Macroglossinae 
1985 Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus, 1758)
1986 Spurge Hawk-moth Hyles euphorbiae (Linnaeus, 1758)
1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles gallii (Rottemburg, 1775)
1990a White-lined Hawk-moth Hyles lineata (Fabricius, 1775)
Notodontidae 
Notodontinae 
1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula (Linnaeus, 1758)
1996 Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis (Borkhausen, 1790)
1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula (Clerck, 1759)
1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida (Brahm, 1787)
2002 Three-humped Prominent Notodonta tritophus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac (Linnaeus, 1758)
2009 Maple Prominent Ptilodon cucullina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2012 White Prominent Leucodonta bicoloria ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2013 Plumed Prominent Ptilophora plumigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Pygaerinae 
2018 Scarce Chocolate-tip Clostera anachoreta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2019 Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula (Linnaeus, 1758)
Phalerinae 
1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala (Linnaeus, 1758)
Heterocampinae 
1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2004 Tawny Prominent Harpyia milhauseri (Fabricius, 1775)
Thaumetopoeidae 
2021 Pine Processionary Thaumetopoea pityocampa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Lymantriidae 
2024 Reed Tussock Laelia coenosa (Hübner, 1808)
2025 Scarce Vapourer Orgyia recens (Hübner, 1819)
2026 The Vapourer Orgyia antiqua (Linnaeus, 1758)
2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda (Linnaeus, 1758)
2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis (Fuessly, 1775)
2031 White Satin Moth Leucoma salicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2032 Black V Moth Arctornis l-nigrum (Müller, 1764)
2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha (Linnaeus, 1758)
2034 Gypsy Moth Lymantria dispar (Linnaeus, 1758)
Arctiidae 
Lithosiinae 
2036 Dew Moth Setina irrorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana (Linnaeus, 1761)
2041 Dotted Footman Pelosia muscerda (Hufnagel, 1766)
2042 Small Dotted Footman Pelosia obtusa (Herrich-Schäffer, 1852)
2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula (Hufnagel, 1766)
2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola (Hübner, 1803)
2045 Hoary Footman Eilema caniola (Hübner, 1808)
2046 Pigmy Footman Eilema pygmaeola (Doubleday, 1847)
2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana (Linnaeus, 1758)
2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa (Esper, 1787)
2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola (Zincken, 1817)
Arctiinae 
2052 Feathered Footman Spiris striata (Linnaeus, 1758)
2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja (Linnaeus, 1758)
2058 Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica (Oberthur, 1911)
2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio (Linnaeus, 1758)
2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma luteum (Hufnagel, 1766)
2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica (Clerck, 1759)
2069 The Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Ctenuchidae 
Syntominae 
2070 The Nine-spotted Amata phegea (Linnaeus, 1758)
2071 The Handmaid Dysauxes ancilla (Linnaeus, 1767)
Euchromiinae 
Nolidae 
Nolinae 
2075 Small Black Arches Meganola strigula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2076 Kent Black Arches Meganola albula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2078 Least Black Arches Nola confusalis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1847)
Noctuidae 
Dilobinae 
Noctuinae 
2081 White-line Dart Euxoa tritici (Linnaeus, 1761)
2082 Garden Dart Euxoa nigricans (Linnaeus, 1761)
2083 Coast Dart Euxoa cursoria (Hufnagel, 1766)
2083a Woods's Dart Agrotis graslini (Rambur, 1848)
2084 Light Feathered Rustic Agrotis cinerea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2085 Archer's Dart Agrotis vestigialis (Hufnagel, 1766)
2087 Turnip Moth Agrotis segetum ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2088 Heart & Club Agrotis clavis (Hufnagel, 1766)
2091 Dark Sword-grass Agrotis ipsilon (Hufnagel, 1766)
2093 Sand Dart Agrotis ripae (Hübner, 1823)
2094 Great Dart Agrotis crassa (Hübner, 1803)
2098 The Flame Axylia putris (Linnaeus, 1761)
2099 Portland Moth Actebia praecox (Linnaeus, 1758)
2101 Black Collar Ochropleura flammatra ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2102 Flame Shoulder Ochropleura plecta (Linnaeus, 1761)
2105 Dotted Rustic Rhyacia simulans (Hufnagel, 1766)
2106 Southern Rustic Rhyacia lucipeta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2110a Langmaid's Yellow Underwing Noctua janthina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2113 Stout Dart Spaelotis ravida ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2114 Double Dart Graphiphora augur (Fabricius, 1775)
2115 Rosy Marsh Moth Eugraphe subrosea (Stephens, 1829)
2116 Cousin German Protolampra sobrina (Duponchel, 1843)
2103 Plain Clay Eugnorisma depuncta (Linnaeus, 1761)
2118 True Lover's Knot Lycophotia porphyrea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2120 Ingrailed Clay Diarsia mendica (Fabricius, 1775)
2121 Barred Chestnut Diarsia dahlii (Hübner, 1813)
2122 Purple Clay Diarsia brunnea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2123 Small Square-spot Diarsia rubi (Vieweg, 1790)
2124 Fen Square-spot Diarsia florida (Schmidt, 1859)
2125 Northern Dart Xestia alpicola (Humphreys & Westwood, 1843)
2127 Triple-spotted Clay Xestia ditrapezium ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2130 Dotted Clay Xestia baja ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2134 Square-spot Rustic Xestia xanthographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2135 Heath Rustic Xestia agathina (Duponchel, 1827)
2136 The Gothic Naenia typica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2137 Great Brocade Eurois occulta (Linnaeus, 1758)
2138 Green Arches Anaplectoides prasina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2139 Red Chestnut Cerastis rubricosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2140 White-marked Cerastis leucographa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2141 Pale Stigma Mesogona acetosellae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Hadeninae 
2145 The Nutmeg Discestra trifolii (Hufnagel, 1766)
2147 The Shears Hada plebeja (Hufnagel, 1766)
2150 Grey Arches Polia nebulosa (Hufnagel, 1766)
2152 White Colon Sideridis albicolon (Hübner, 1813)
2154 Cabbage Moth Mamestra brassicae (Linnaeus, 1758)
2155 Dot Moth Melanchra persicariae (Linnaeus, 1761)
2163 Broom Moth Melanchra pisi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2156 Beautiful Brocade Lacanobia contigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2157 Light Brocade Lacanobia w-latinum (Hufnagel, 1766)
2159 Dog's Tooth Lacanobia suasa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2161 The Stranger Lacanobia blenna (Hübner, 1824)
2165 Small Ranunculus Hecatera dysodea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2166 The Campion Hadena rivularis (Fabricius, 1775)
2167 Tawny Shears Hadena perplexa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2170 Varied Coronet Hadena compta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2171 Marbled Coronet Hadena confusa (Hufnagel, 1766)
2172 White Spot Hadena albimacula (Borkhausen, 1792)
2173 The Lychnis Hadena bicruris (Hufnagel, 1766)
2174 The Grey Hadena caesia (Gregson, 1866)
2175 The Silurian Eriopygodes imbecilla (Fabricius, 1794)
2176 Antler Moth Cerapteryx graminis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2177 Hedge Rustic Tholera cespitis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2179 Pine Beauty Panolis flammea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2180 Kew Arches Brithys crini (Cyrillo, 1787)
2181 Silver Cloud Egira conspicillaris (Linnaeus, 1758)
2182 Small Quaker Orthosia cruda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2183 Blossom Underwing Orthosia miniosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2184 Northern Drab Orthosia opima (Hübner, 1809)
2186 Powdered Quaker Orthosia gracilis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2187 Common Quaker Orthosia cerasi (Fabricius, 1775)
2188 Clouded Drab Orthosia incerta (Hufnagel, 1766)
2189 Twin-spotted Quaker Orthosia munda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2190 Hebrew Character Orthosia gothica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2191 Double Line Mythimna turca (Linnaeus, 1761)
2192 Brown-line Bright-eye Mythimna conigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2193 The Clay Mythimna ferrago (Fabricius, 1787)
2194 White-point Mythimna albipuncta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2195 The Delicate Mythimna vitellina (Hübner, 1808)
2196 Striped Wainscot Mythimna pudorina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2197 Southern Wainscot Mythimna straminea (Treitschke, 1825)
2198 Smoky Wainscot Mythimna impura (Hübner, 1808)
2199 Common Wainscot Mythimna pallens (Linnaeus, 1758)
2202 L-album Wainscot Mythimna l-album (Linnaeus, 1767)
2203 White-speck Mythimna unipuncta (Haworth, 1809)
2208 The Cosmopolitan Mythimna loreyi (Duponchel, 1827)
Cuculliinae 
2211 The Wormwood Cucullia absinthii (Linnaeus, 1761)
2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2216 The Shark Cucullia umbratica (Linnaeus, 1758)
2217 Star-wort Cucullia asteris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2220 Water Betony Shargacucullia scrophulariae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2227 The Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx (Hufnagel, 1766)
2229 Brindled Ochre Dasypolia templi (Thunberg, 1792)
2230 Feathered Brindle Aporophyla australis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1843)
2231 Deep-brown Dart Aporophyla lutulenta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2232 Black Rustic Aporophyla nigra (Haworth, 1809)
2239 The Nonconformist Lithophane lamda (Fabricius, 1787)
2241 Red Sword-grass Xylena vetusta (Hübner, 1813)
2242 Sword-grass Xylena exsoleta (Linnaeus, 1758)
2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola (Esper, 1789)
2246 Green-brindled Dot Valeria oleagina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2246a Oak Rustic Dryobota labecula (Esper, 1788)
2248 Brindled Green Dryobotodes eremita (Fabricius, 1775)
2249 Beautiful Arches Blepharita satura ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2254 Grey Chi Antitype chi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2252 Large Ranunculus Polymixis flavicincta ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2252a The Cameo Polymixis gemmea (Treitschke, 1825)
Acronictinae 
2256 The Satellite Eupsilia transversa (Hufnagel, 1766)
2257 Orange Upperwing Jodia croceago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2258 The Chestnut Conistra vaccinii (Linnaeus, 1761)
2260 Dotted Chestnut Conistra rubiginea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2261 Red-headed Chestnut Conistra erythrocephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2262 The Brick Agrochola circellaris (Hufnagel, 1766)
2263 Red-line Quaker Agrochola lota (Clerck, 1759)
2267 Beaded Chestnut Agrochola lychnidis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2271 Orange Sallow Xanthia citrago (Linnaeus, 1758)
2272 Barred Sallow Xanthia aurago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2274 The Sallow Xanthia icteritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
2275 Dusky-lemon Sallow Xanthia gilvago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2276 Pale-lemon Sallow Xanthia ocellaris (Borkhausen, 1792)
2278 Poplar Grey Acronicta megacephala ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2279 The Sycamore Acronicta aceris (Linnaeus, 1758)
2280 The Miller Acronicta leporina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni (Linnaeus, 1767)
2282 Large Dagger Acronicta cuspis (Hübner, 1813)
2283 Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi (Linnaeus, 1758)
2285 Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2287 Scarce Dagger Acronicta auricoma ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2291 The Coronet Craniophora ligustri ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Bryophilinae 
2292 Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae (Fabricius, 1775)
2293 Marbled Beauty Cryphia domestica (Hufnagel, 1766)
2294 Marbled Grey Cryphia raptricula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2295 Marbled Green Cryphia muralis (Forster, 1771)
Amphipyrinae 
2300 Old Lady Mormo maura (Linnaeus, 1758)
2304 Orache Moth Trachea atriplicis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2097a Pale-shouldered Cloud Actinotia hyperici (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2311 Double Kidney Ipimorpha retusa (Linnaeus, 1761)
2312 The Olive Ipimorpha subtusa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2314 Dingy Shears Parastichtis ypsillon ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2315 Heart Moth Dicycla oo (Linnaeus, 1758)
2318 The Dun-bar Cosmia trapezina (Linnaeus, 1758)
2319 Lunar-spotted Pinion Cosmia pyralina ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2320 The Saxon Hyppa rectilinea (Esper, 1788)
2321 Dark Arches Apamea monoglypha (Hufnagel, 1766)
2322 Light Arches Apamea lithoxylaea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2325 Crescent Striped Apamea oblonga (Haworth, 1809)
2328 Scarce Brindle Apamea lateritia (Hufnagel, 1766)
2329 The Confused Apamea furva Cockayne, 1950
2330 Dusky Brocade Apamea remissa (Hübner, 1809)
2333 Large Nutmeg Apamea anceps ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2337 Marbled Minor Oligia strigilis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2338 Rufous Minor Oligia versicolor (Borkhausen, 1792)
2339 Tawny Marbled Minor Oligia latruncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2341 Cloaked Minor Mesoligia furuncula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2342 Rosy Minor Mesoligia literosa (Haworth, 1809)
2343 Common Rustic Mesapamea secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2344 Least Minor Photedes captiuncula (Treitschke, 1825)
2348 Lyme Grass Chortodes elymi (Treitschke, 1825)
2349 Mere Wainscot Chortodes fluxa (Hübner, 1809)
2352 Dusky Sallow Eremobia ochroleuca ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2353 Flounced Rustic Luperina testacea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2357 Large Ear Amphipoea lucens (Freyer, 1845)
2360 Ear Moth Amphipoea oculea (Linnaeus, 1761)
2364 Frosted Orange Gortyna flavago ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2366 Burren Green Calamia tridens (Hufnagel, 1766)
2369 Bulrush Wainscot Nonagria typhae (Thunberg, 1784)
2375 Large Wainscot Rhizedra lutosa (Hübner, 1803)
2379 Small Rufous Coenobia rufa (Haworth, 1809)
2382 The Rustic Hoplodrina blanda ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2383 Powdered Rustic Hoplodrina superstes (Ochsenheimer, 1816)
2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus (Hufnagel, 1766)
2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritimus (Tauscher, 1806)
2392 Marsh Moth Athetis pallustris (Hübner, 1808)
2392a Porter's Rustic Proxenus hospes (Freyer, 1831)
2394 The Anomalous Stilbia anomala (Haworth, 1812)
2396 Rosy Marbled Elaphria venustula (Hübner, 1790)
Stiriinae 
2395 The Goldwing Synthymia fixa (Fabricius, 1787)
Heliothinae 
2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra (Hufnagel, 1766)
2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2404 Eastern Bordered Straw Heliothis nubigera (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
2405 Spotted Clover Schinia scutosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
Eustrotiinae 
2407 Purple Marbled Eublemma ostrina (Hübner, 1808)
2407a Beautiful Marbled Eublemma purpurina (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva (Hübner, 1808)
2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula (Clerck, 1759)
2413 Silver Barred Deltote bankiana (Fabricius, 1775)
2413a Shining Marbled Pseudeustrotia candidula (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775)
Acontiinae 
2415 Pale Shoulder Acontia lucida (Hufnagel, 1766)
Eariadinae 
2419 Spiny Bollworm Earias biplaga (Walker, 1866)
2420 Egyptian Bollworm Earias insulana (Boisduval, 1833)
2420a Earias vittella (Fabricius, 1794)
Chloephorinae 
2423a Eastern Nycteoline Nycteola asiatica (Kruilkovsky, 1904)
Pantheinae 
2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli (Linnaeus, 1758)
Plusiinae 
2432 The Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni (Hübner, 1803)
2432a Streaked Plusia Trichoplusia vittata (Wallengren, 1858)
2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta (Fabricius, 1787)
2438 Purple-shaded Gem Euchalcia variabilis (Piller & Mitterpacher, 1783)
2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae (Linnaeus, 1758)
2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma (Linnaeus, 1758)
2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota (Linnaeus, 1758)
2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2445 Stephens' Gem Megalographa biloba (Stephens, 1830)
2448 Essex Y Cornutiplusia circumflexa (Linnaeus, 1767)
Catocalinae 
2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta (Linnaeus, 1767)
2453 Rosy Underwing Catocala electa (Vieweg, 1790)
2454 Light Crimson Underwing Catocala promissa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2455b Pandesma robusta (Walker 1858)
2456 Lunar Double-stripe Minucia lunaris ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2460 The Passenger Dysgonia algira (Linnaeus, 1767)
2461 The Geometrician Prodotis stolida (Fabricius, 1775)
2462 Mother Shipton Callistege mi (Clerck, 1759)
Ophiderinae 
2464 The Alchymist Catephia alchymista ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2464a Sorcerer Aedia leucomelas (Linnaeus, 1758)
2465 The Four-spotted Tyta luctuosa ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2466 The Blackneck Lygephila pastinum (Treitschke, 1826)
2467 Scarce Blackneck Lygephila craccae ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2469 The Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix (Linnaeus, 1758)
2471 Angled Gem Anomis sabulifera Guenée, 1852
Rivulinae 
2472 Lesser Belle Colobochyla salicalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis (Scopoli, 1763)
Hypeninae 
2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis (Fabricius, 1787)
2477 The Snout Hypena proboscidalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
2479 Paignton Snout Hypena obesalis (Treitschke, 1828)
2480 Buttoned Snout Hypena rostralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Strepsimaninae 
Herminiinae 
2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2494 Clay Fan-foot Paracolax tristalis (Fabricius, 1794)
2495 Olive Crescent Trisateles emortualis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)

UKMoths is sponsored by Anglian Lepidopterist Supplies and Birdguides.com